House in Loudéac, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

6 rooms - 4 Beds - 2 Baths | Floor 127m² | Ext 16,232m²

€205,200 (HAI) - £177,935**

6 rooms - 4 Beds - 2 Baths | Floor 127m² | Ext 16,232m²

€205,200 (HAI) - £177,935**

icon flag France favorite white

Traditional 4-Bedroom Country Property with Outbuildings and 16,000m² of Land, near Loudéac

Situated in a countryside setting, yet within easy reach of the large town of Loudéac, this property offers the perfect balance between rural tranquility and convenience. The main house and its outbuildings are arranged around a central gated courtyard and sit on a generous plot of 16,232 m², making it ideal for those seeking a rural retreat or a property with potential.

On the ground floor of the main house are a kitchen, a spacious lounge/dining room, a second lounge with open fireplace, bedroom, bathroom and WC. The first floor comprises three bedrooms, a bathroom, and a further WC. Externally are an outbuilding, workshop, former stable and a building to renovate. There are also two hangars.

The property benefits from oil-fired central heating and an open fireplace in the smaller lounge.

Further information ....

Main House - Ground Floor
- Entrance hallway.
- Kitchen (3.83 m x 3.36 m) with built-in cupboards, tiled floor, large window and radiator.
Lounge / dining room with tiled and wooden flooring, stable-door entrance, two radiators and two windows
- Second lounge (3.82 m x 2.64 m) with a window overlooking the garden, open fireplace, radiator and built-in cupboard.
- Bedroom 1 (5.27 m x 3.77 m) with wooden flooring, two windows and two radiators.
- Bathroom (4.97 m x 1.36 m) with walk-in shower, bidet, washbasin, tiled floor, radiator and two windows.
- Separate WC.

Main House - First Floor
- Landing with wooden flooring, storage and radiator.
- Bedroom 2 (3.15 m x 3.18 m) with built-in wardrobe, wooden flooring, radiator and window.
- Bedroom 3 (3.18 m x 3.05 m) with wooden flooring, radiator and window.
- Bedroom 4 (3.19 m x 3.04 m) with wooden flooring, radiator and window.
- Bathroom with bath (shower over), washbasin, bidet, lino flooring and radiator.
- Separate WC.

Outbuildings
- Building (4.63 m x 2.65 m) with concrete floor and housing the boiler, leading to a cave (3.35 m x 5.82 m).
- Former stable (3.75 m x 2.65 m) housing the oil tank.
- Stone outbuilding to renovate (approximately 21 m²).
- Two hangars, offering additional storage or workshop space.

Well.

Set on 16,232 m² of land
------

[Read the complete description]

Ref. : A43850GCA22

Independent Sales Agent
SIREN: 852896133

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

  • Spacious accommodation
  • Numerous outsbuildings
  • Possibility to create additional accommodation
  • Suitable for smallholding / horses
  • Rural location but close to amenities
French property for sale in Loudéac, Côtes-d'Armor - €205,200 - photo 0
French property for sale in Loudéac, Côtes-d'Armor - €205,200 - photo 1
French property for sale in Loudéac, Côtes-d'Armor - €205,200 - photo 2
French property for sale in Loudéac, Côtes-d'Armor - €205,200 - photo 3
French property for sale in Loudéac, Côtes-d'Armor - €205,200 - photo 4

Features, Location, Financial informations and medias

Ref. : A43850GCA22
  • House
  • Holiday Home
  • Country House
  • Family Home
  • icon square meter 127m2
  • icon garden 1,62 ha
  • icon room 6 rooms - 4 beds - 2 baths

* m² for information only

icon conditionHabitable

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property
Estimated annual energy costs
between €2887 and €3905 for 2021

icon character propertyCHARACTER PROPERTY
icon panoramic viewPANORAMIC VIEW

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property
Estimated annual energy costs
between €2887 and €3905 for 2021

Price

€205,200 (HAI)
£177,935**

Agency Fees

8% TTC

paid by Buyer

Price without fees

€190,000

Property Tax

From €1,418

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€205,200 (HAI) - £177,935**

Agency Fees

8% TTC inclus

paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€190 000

Property Tax

From - €1 418

Energy efficiency ratings (DPE + GES)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property
Estimated annual energy costs
between €2887 and €3905 for 2021

Contact
Any questions about this property ?

Contact us
icon top scroll