House in Alignan-du-Vent, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon (Occitanie)

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

3 rooms - 2 Beds - 2 Baths | Floor 75m² | Ext 25m²

€249,000 - £215,915**

3 rooms - 2 Beds - 2 Baths | Floor 75m² | Ext 25m²

€249,000 - £215,915**

icon flag France favorite white

Charming Maisonette with two bedrooms, two bathrooms and private terrace, located near Pézenas

Discover this two-bedroom maisonette located in the private estate of Saint Martial, near Alignan-du-Vent. Founded in the 8th century on the ruins of an ancient Roman villa, this authentic place bears witness to a rich historical past. The estate offers private parking, use of two outdoor pools and private gardens, and is located amongst vineyards close to the market town of Pézenas.

The property itself is arranged over three floors and offers an open-plan living/dining/kitchen area with a feature stone vat. There are two good-sized bedrooms, two bathrooms both with WC, showers and sinks, and a storage area. To the front of the property there is a private paved terrace.

The property offers a great opportunity as a lock-up-and-leave holiday home, pied-à-terre, or as a seasonal rental.

Ground Floor:
Lounge/Dining/Kitchen – 25m²
Bathroom (WC/Sink/Shower) – 4.5m²
Storage cupboard – 2m²
Private garden/terrace – 15m²

First Floor:
Bedroom One – 12.5m² + built-in wardrobes
Bathroom 2 (WC/Sink/Shower) – 4m²

Second Floor:
Bedroom Two – 17m²

The property benefits from electric heating and double glazing.
Option to purchase part furnished.

Average monthly expenses declared by the seller: €106.32 per month (or €1,275.88 per year).

Pézenas – 5 minutes
Béziers Airport – 30 minutes
Montpellier Airport – 60 minutes
Easy access to the A75/A9 autoroutes.

------

[Read the complete description]

Ref. : A43170DAL34
icon brochureBrochure
icon mapMap icon brochureBrochure

Hi,
I'm Daniel,
your local contact for this Property

Daniel Lake

Independent Sales Agent
SIREN: 884110446

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

  • Private Domaine with two outdoor pools and gardens
  • Ideal for sesonal or great holiday home
  • Peaceful setting
French property for sale in Alignan-du-Vent, Hérault - €249,000 - photo 0
French property for sale in Alignan-du-Vent, Hérault - €249,000 - photo 1
French property for sale in Alignan-du-Vent, Hérault - €249,000 - photo 2
French property for sale in Alignan-du-Vent, Hérault - €249,000 - photo 3
French property for sale in Alignan-du-Vent, Hérault - €249,000 - photo 4

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

LOCATION

Features, Location, Financial informations and medias

Ref. : A43170DAL34
  • House
  • Holiday Home
  • icon square meter 75m2
  • icon garden 25m2
  • icon room 3 rooms - 2 beds - 2 baths

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1153 and €1159 for 2021

icon swimming poolSWIMMING POOL
icon character propertyCHARACTER PROPERTY

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)