House in Brantôme en Périgord, Dordogne, Aquitaine (Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

6 rooms - 4 Beds - 2 Baths | Floor 125m² | Ext 825m²

€235,320 (HAI) - £204,265**

6 rooms - 4 Beds - 2 Baths | Floor 125m² | Ext 825m²

€235,320 (HAI) - £204,265**

icon flag France favorite white

A 125m² stone village house with 4 bedrooms, a garage, an outbuilding and a garden set on 825m² of land

A charming village house situated in a quiet, leafy setting, just a few from the historic centre of Brantôme, in the heart of the Brantôme area in Périgord.
This house offers 4 bedrooms and potential for extension to suit your plans.
Set on a plot of 825m², it boasts a lovely garden with trees (including fruit trees), ideal for enjoying sunny days in complete tranquillity.
You also have a garage and an outbuilding offering plenty of potential for storage, a workshop or further conversion.
A property full of charm, perfect as a main residence, a family home, or for a holiday let project in one of the most beautiful villages of the Périgord Vert.

This former vicarage, tucked away in a cul-de-sac, comprises

Ground floor
1 bedroom (18m²) with 1 bathroom (3m²) and 1 separate toilet
1 room (23m²) requiring finishing work, with a bay window
and 1 large cellar

First floor
1 living room (27m²)
1 separate fitted kitchen
3 bedrooms of 18, 14 and 12m²
1 shower room with WC of 4m²
and 1 small pantry

Outtached garage
1 outbuilding (70m²)
1 lovely terrace accessible from the kitchen and the garden

The plot is fully enclosed with a large gate at the entrance to the property
There are several fruit trees (peach, mirabelle plum and 1 fig tree)

Double glazing throughout the house
Fibre-optic connected
Air-to-water heat pump heating (2021, under warranty)

[Read the complete description]

Ref. : A44811MCH24 | NEW
icon brochureBrochure
icon mapMap icon brochureBrochure

Hi,
I'm Marielle,
your local contact for this Property

Marielle CHARBONNEL

Independent Sales Agent
SIREN: 530989029

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

  • In perfect condition
  • Recently insulated
  • Potential for expansion
  • A small outbuilding for a future project
  • Suitable for swimming
French property for sale in Brantôme en Périgord, Dordogne - €235,320 - photo 0
French property for sale in Brantôme en Périgord, Dordogne - €235,320 - photo 1
French property for sale in Brantôme en Périgord, Dordogne - €235,320 - photo 2
French property for sale in Brantôme en Périgord, Dordogne - €235,320 - photo 3
French property for sale in Brantôme en Périgord, Dordogne - €235,320 - photo 4

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

LOCATION

  • Village property
  • 50km or less to airport

icon mapMap

Features, Location, Financial informations and medias

Ref. : A44811MCH24 | NEW
  • House
  • Holiday Home
  • Country House
  • Family Home
  • icon square meter 125m2
  • icon garden 825m2
  • icon room 6 rooms - 4 beds - 2 baths

* m² for information only

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1510 and €2079 for 2022

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1510 and €2079 for 2022

LOCATION

  • Village property
  • 50km or less to airport

icon mapMap

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€235,320 (HAI)
£204,265**

Agency Fees

6% TTC

paid by Buyer

Price without fees

€222,000

Property Tax

From €858

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€235,320 (HAI) - £204,265**

Agency Fees

6% TTC inclus

paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€222 000

Property Tax

From - €858

Energy efficiency ratings (DPE + GES)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1510 and €2079 for 2022

Contact
Any questions about this property ?

Contact us
icon top scroll