House in Bourg, Gironde, Aquitaine (Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

5 rooms - 3 Beds - 1 Bath | Floor 121m² | Ext 2,896m²

€371,000 (HAI) - £321,705**

5 rooms - 3 Beds - 1 Bath | Floor 121m² | Ext 2,896m²

€371,000 (HAI) - £321,705**

icon flag France favorite white

Stunning setting, beautiful and rare views! Charming 3 bed stone house with outbuildings & land. Near Bourg

EXCLUSIVE! FABULOUS LOCATION! Little corner of paradise! Wonderful detached stone house with large open plan living room & kitchen, 3 bedrooms, further lounge, shower room. Large outbuildings for further development and garage, enclosed gated land with many fruit trees & vegetable garden and terrace. Amazing views of vines and Dordogne river. Near Bourg. Around 30km north of Bordeaux.

This charming stone property is in an amazing spot, in an elevated position overlooking the Dordogne river. With around 121m2 living space, the house comprises entrance hall area with built in cupboards, large open plan living/dining room & kitchen around 47m2 in total, with wood burner and French doors leading to a lovely raised terrace overlooking the garden and bbq terrace and onwards to the estuary, bedroom around 12m2, shower room, wc. Stairs lead down to a further reception room around 28m2 with wood burner, and upstairs are 2 further bedrooms (14, 9m2).

Electric heating plus wood burner, double glazing, septic tank.

Several large outbuildings to develop totalling around 90m2 including large garage 36m2 plus raised level. Large cellar.

Beautiful established garden totalling almost 3000m2 comprising beautiful main garden to front of the house plus parcel to the rear with garage / outbuildings, well, large vegetable growing area and many fruit trees.

Spectacular setting, quiet spot but only around 1km from Bourg, with its shops, restaurants, port, citadel, local transport etc (walking distance). Easy access to the wonderful city of Bordeaux, the airport is around 40 minutes and the Atlantic coast beaches around an hour. Ideal primary residence or holiday home. A rare find!
------

[Read the complete description]

icon star favorite Ref. : A43812MGD33 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE

LOCATION

icon brochureBrochure
icon mapMap icon brochureBrochure

Hi,
I'm Mags,
your local contact for this Leggett Exclusive Property

Mags DENIAUD

Independent Sales Agent
SIREN: 478345592

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fabulous views
  • Renovated character house
  • Large outbuildings to develop & garage
  • Beautiful enclosed garden
  • Quiet spot close to amenities
French property for sale in Bourg, Gironde - €371,000 - photo 0
French property for sale in Bourg, Gironde - €371,000 - photo 1
French property for sale in Bourg, Gironde - €371,000 - photo 2
French property for sale in Bourg, Gironde - €371,000 - photo 3
French property for sale in Bourg, Gironde - €371,000 - photo 4

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

LOCATION

  • Hamlet property
  • 50km or less to airport
  • 0-2KM to amenities

icon mapMap

Features, Location, Financial informations and medias

icon star favorite Ref. : A43812MGD33 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE
  • House
  • Holiday Home
  • Family Home
  • icon square meter 121m2
  • icon garden 2,896m2
  • icon room 5 rooms - 3 beds - 1 bath

* m² for information only

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1732 and €2344 for 2021

icon business potentialBUSINESS POTENTIAL
icon character propertyCHARACTER PROPERTY
icon panoramic viewPANORAMIC VIEW

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1732 and €2344 for 2021

LOCATION

  • Hamlet property
  • 50km or less to airport
  • 0-2KM to amenities

icon mapMap

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€371,000 (HAI)
£321,705**

Agency Fees

6% TTC

paid by Buyer

Price without fees

€350,000

Property Tax

From €1,162

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€371,000 (HAI) - £321,705**

Agency Fees

6% TTC inclus

paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€350 000

Property Tax

From - €1 162

Energy efficiency ratings (DPE + GES)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €1732 and €2344 for 2021

Contact
Any questions about this property ?

Contact us
icon top scroll